Altar Servers

Eligible children in grades 4 through high school are personally invited by the Pastor to become Altar Servers. The criteria for selection is based on weekly Mass attendance, participation in Religious Education and a sincerely prayerful Catholic faith. Training is required prior to serving, and periodic updating.

 

 

 

 

Altar Server Schedule for April, May and June 2017

 

Date Time Altar Server
1-Apr St. Mary 5:00 Evan Valentine
     
2-Apr  St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
          James Longrod
    Devon Edick
  St. Mary 10:30 Jacob Downey
    Kohl Morgan
    Jeremy Crandall
     
8-Apr  St. Mary 5:00 Matt Skehan
    Vincent Contrino
     
9-Apr St. Mark 8:30 Zach Barrett
Palm Sun. Ryan Barrett
    Matthew DiNatale
               St. Mary 10:30 DJ Thiel
    Carter Neumann
    George Sietmann
     
13 Apr. St. Mary 7:00 PM  
Holy Thursday  
     
14 Apr.  St. Mark 3:00  
Good Friday  
     
15-Apr.  St. Mary 8:30 PM  
Easter Vigil  
     
16-Apr. St. Mark 8:30  
Easter Sunday  
  St. Mary 10:30  
     
22-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Evan Valentine
    Jonahs Chadsey
     
23-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Riley Robinson
    Devon Edick
    Jimmy Swift
  St. Mary 10:30 Anthony Gugino
    Dominic Sietmann
    Isaac Stroup
     
24-Apr St. Mark 6:30 Cameron Faulks
St. Mark Feastday vigil Feastday Vigil James Longrod
    Matthew DiNatale
29-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Eric Woodams
    Ethan Woodams
    Matt Skehan
30-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Zach Barrett
    Ryan Barrett
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 Alex Mesiti
    Caleb Mesiti
    Christopher Miller
Date Time Altar Server
6-May St. Mary 5:00 Evan Valentine
    Vincent Contrino
     
7-May St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
    James Longrod
    Devon Edick
  St. Mary 10:30 Dominic Sietmann
    Carter Neumann
    Christopher Miller
     
13-May St. Mary 5:00 Isaac Stroup
    Matt Skehan
     
14-May St. Mark 8:30 Ryan Barrett
    Zach Barrett
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 DJ Thiel
    Kohl Morgan
    Jacob Downey
     
20-May St. Mary 5:00 Matt Skehan
    Jonahs Chadsey
     
21-May St. Mark 8:30 James Longrod
    Matthew DiNatale
    Cameron Faulks
  St. Mary 10:30 Jeremy Crandall
    Caleb Mesiti
    Alex Mesiti
     
25-May St. Mary 8:00 Carter Neumann
Ascension    
Thursday    
  St. Mark 11:30 Nick Schicker
     
  St. Mary 7:00 Anthony Gugino
    Christopher Miller
     
27-May St. Mary 5:00 Eric Woodams
    Ethan Woodams
     
28-May St. Mark 8:30 Ryan Barrett
    Devon Edick
    Zach Barrett
  St. Mary 10:30 George Sietmann
    Isaac Stroup
    Anthony Gugino
Date Time Altar Server
3-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Vincent Contrino
    Matt Skehan
     
4-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
    Devon Edick
    James Longrod
  St. Mary 10:30 George Sietmann
    DJ Thiel
    Carter Neumann
     
10-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Eric Woodams
    Eathan Woodams
     
11-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Ryan Barrett
    Zach Barrett
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 Dominic Sietmann
    Anthony Gugino
    Jeremy Crandall
     
17-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Jonahs Chadsey
    Evan Valentine
     
18-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Cameron Faulks
    Devon Edick
    Matthew DiNatale
  St. Mary 10:30 Alex Mesiti
    Caleb Mesiti
    Christopher Miller
     
24-Jun St.Mary 5:00 Matt Skehan
    isaac Stroup
     
25-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
    James Longrod
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 Jacob Downey
    Kohl Morgan
    Jeremy Crandall
     

 


 


 



 


 


 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Where you'll find Jesus Christ on the Eastern end of Orleans County.