Altar Servers

Date Time Altar Server
1-Apr St. Mary 5:00 Evan Valentine
     
2-Apr  St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
          James Longrod
    Devon Edick
  St. Mary 10:30 Jacob Downey
    Kohl Morgan
    Jeremy Crandall
     
8-Apr  St. Mary 5:00 Matt Skehan
    Vincent Contrino
     
9-Apr St. Mark 8:30 Zach Barrett
Palm Sun. Ryan Barrett
    Matthew DiNatale
               St. Mary 10:30 DJ Thiel
    Carter Neumann
    George Sietmann
     
13 Apr. St. Mary 7:00 PM  
Holy Thursday  
     
14 Apr.  St. Mark 3:00  
Good Friday  
     
15-Apr.  St. Mary 8:30 PM  
Easter Vigil  
     
16-Apr. St. Mark 8:30  
Easter Sunday  
  St. Mary 10:30  
     
22-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Evan Valentine
    Jonahs Chadsey
     
23-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Riley Robinson
    Devon Edick
    Jimmy Swift
  St. Mary 10:30 Anthony Gugino
    Dominic Sietmann
    Isaac Stroup
     
24-Apr St. Mark 6:30 Cameron Faulks
St. Mark Feastday vigil Feastday Vigil James Longrod
    Matthew DiNatale
29-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Eric Woodams
    Ethan Woodams
    Matt Skehan
30-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Zach Barrett
    Ryan Barrett
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 Alex Mesiti
    Caleb Mesiti
    Christopher Miller
Date Time Altar Server
6-May St. Mary 5:00 Evan Valentine
    Vincent Contrino
     
7-May St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
    James Longrod
    Devon Edick
  St. Mary 10:30 Dominic Sietmann
    Carter Neumann
    Christopher Miller
     
13-May St. Mary 5:00 Isaac Stroup
    Matt Skehan
     
14-May St. Mark 8:30 Ryan Barrett
    Zach Barrett
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 DJ Thiel
    Kohl Morgan
    Jacob Downey
     
20-May St. Mary 5:00 Matt Skehan
    Jonahs Chadsey
     
21-May St. Mark 8:30 James Longrod
    Matthew DiNatale
    Cameron Faulks
  St. Mary 10:30 Jeremy Crandall
    Caleb Mesiti
    Alex Mesiti
     
25-May St. Mary 8:00 Carter Neumann
Ascension    
Thursday    
  St. Mark 11:30 Nick Schicker
     
  St. Mary 7:00 Anthony Gugino
    Christopher Miller
     
27-May St. Mary 5:00 Eric Woodams
    Ethan Woodams
     
28-May St. Mark 8:30 Ryan Barrett
    Devon Edick
    Zach Barrett
  St. Mary 10:30 George Sietmann
    Isaac Stroup
    Anthony Gugino
Date Time Altar Server
3-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Vincent Contrino
    Matt Skehan
     
4-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
    Devon Edick
    James Longrod
  St. Mary 10:30 George Sietmann
    DJ Thiel
    Carter Neumann
     
10-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Eric Woodams
    Eathan Woodams
     
11-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Ryan Barrett
    Zach Barrett
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 Dominic Sietmann
    Anthony Gugino
    Jeremy Crandall
     
17-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Jonahs Chadsey
    Evan Valentine
     
18-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Cameron Faulks
    Devon Edick
    Matthew DiNatale
  St. Mary 10:30 Alex Mesiti
    Caleb Mesiti
    Christopher Miller
     
24-Jun St.Mary 5:00 Matt Skehan
    isaac Stroup
     
25-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Jimmy Swift
    James Longrod
    Riley Robinson
  St. Mary 10:30 Jacob Downey
    Kohl Morgan
    Jeremy Crandall
     

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Date Time EMHC
1-Apr St. Mary 5:00 Laurie Vogt
    Kathleen Smith
    Patty Spychalski
2-Apr  St. Mark 8:30 Bob Renko
          Cathy Renko
    Gail Abbey
  St. Mary 10:30 Penny Cole
    Debbie Austin
    Shirley Bader
    Michayla Kovaleski
    Karen Bower
8-Apr  St. Mary 5:00 John Girvin
    William Bower
    John Dellaquila
9-Apr St. Mark 8:30 Marge Compton
Palm Sun. Marilyn Schicker
    Jeanne Brightly
               St. Mary 10:30 Anthony Gugino
    Carol Thiel
    Gail Christ
    Della Morales
    Marcia Crosier
13 Apr. St. Mary 7:00 PM  
Holy Thursday SIGN-UPS
     
14 Apr.  St. Mark 3:00  
Good Friday SIGN-UPS
     
15-Apr.  St. Mary 8:30 PM  
Easter Vigil SIGN-UPS
     
16-Apr. St. Mark 8:30  
Easter Sunday SIGN-UPS
  St. Mary 10:30  
     
22-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Laurie Vogt
    Kathleen Smith
    Patty Spychalski
23-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Cindy Christ
    Butch Christ
    Betty Snyder
  St. Mary 10:30 Bill Austin
    Debbie Austin
    Andy Austin
    Debbie Roy
    Kathy Schmidt
24-Apr St. Mark 6:30 Katie Presutti
St. Mark Feastday vigil Feastday Vigil Sue Miller
    Patty Longrod
29-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Kathleen Case
    Carol Mayer
    William Bower
30-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Patty Longrod
    Katie Presutti
    Jeff Miller
  St. Mary 10:30 Eileen Widzinski
    Tom Widzinski
    Michayla Kovaleski
    Shirley Bader
    Rich Spychalski
Date Time EMHC
6-May St. Mary 5:00 Laurie Vogt
    Kathleen Smith
    John Dellaquila
7-May St. Mark 8:30 Cathy Renko
    Bob Renko
    Gail Abbey
  St. Mary 10:30 Marcia Crosier
    Carol Thiel
    Della Morales
    Gail Christ
    Anthony Gugino
13-May St. Mary 5:00 Kathleen Case
    Carol Mayer
    Patty Spychalski
14-May St. Mark 8:30 Marge Compton
    Marilyn Schicker
    Jeanne Brightly
  St. Mary 10:30 Shirley Bader
    Michayla Kovaleski
    Kathy Schmidt
    Penny Cole
    Karen Bower
20-May St. Mary 5:00 John Dellaquila
    John Girvin
    William Bower
21-May St. Mark 8:30 Katie Presutti
    Patty Longrod
    Sue Miller
  St. Mary 10:30 Debbie Roy
    Bill Austin
    Debbie Austin
    Andy Austin
    Rich Spychalski
25-May St. Mary 8:00 Kathy Schmidt
Ascension   Debbie Roy
Thursday   John Dellaquila
  St. Mark 11:30 Sue Miller
    Don Wright
    Marge Compton
  St. Mary 7:00 Penny Cole
    William Bower
    Carol Mayer
27-May St. Mary 5:00 Laurie Vogt
    Kathleen Smith
    Patty Spychalski
28-May St. Mark 8:30 Sharon Wright
    Don Wright
    Betty Snyder
  St. Mary 10:30 Eileen Widzinski
    Tom Widzinski
    Gail Christ
    Shirley Bader
    Andy Austin
     
Date Time EMHC
3-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Kathleen Case
    Carol Mayer
    Patty Spychalski
4-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Sue Miller
    Cathy Renko
    Gail Abbey
  St. Mary 10:30 Della Morales
    Marcia Crosier
    Anthony Gugino
    Carol Thiel
    Penny Cole
10-Jun St. Mary 5:00 John Girvin
    Kathleen Smith
    John Dellaquila
11-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Marge Compton
    Marilyn Schicker
    Jeanne Brightly
  St. Mary 10:30 Kathy Schmidt
    Shirley Bader
    Gail Christ
    Tom Widzinski
    Eileen Widzinski
17-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Kathleen Case
    Laurie Vogt
    William Bower
18-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Katie Presutti
    Patty Longrod
    Don Wright
  St. Mary 10:30 Debbie Roy
    Rich Spychalski
    Karen Bower
    Debbie Austin 
    Michayla Kovaleski
24-Jun St.Mary 5:00 Kathleen Smith
    Carol Mayer
    Patty Spychalski
25-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Cindy Christ
    Butch Christ
    Sharon Wright
  St. Mary 10:30 Della Morales
    Marcia Crosier
    Bill Austin
    Debbie Austin 
    Andy Austin
     

Lectors

Date Time Lector
1-Apr St. Mary 5:00 Bill Campbell
     
     
2-Apr  St. Mark 8:30 Ed Szozda
          Donna Presutti
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Douglas Briggs
    Mark Bower
8-Apr  St. Mary 5:00 Sheri Girvin
    Dorothy Covell
     
9-Apr St. Mark 8:30 Sue Miller
Palm Sun. Tracee David
     
               St. Mary 10:30 Laura Kingdollar
    Penny Cole
     
     
     
13 Apr. St. Mary 7:00 PM  
Holy Thursday  
     
14 Apr.  St. Mark 3:00  
Good Friday  
     
15-Apr.  St. Mary 8:30 PM  
Easter Vigil  
     
16-Apr. St. Mark 8:30  
Easter Sunday  
  St. Mary 10:30  
     
22-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Bill Campbell
     
     
23-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Dorothy Morgan
    David Maslyn
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Madigan Neumann
    Dorothy Covell
     
24-Apr St. Mark 6:30 Donna Presutti
St. Mark Feastday vigil Feastday Vigil  
     
29-Apr. St. Mary 5:00 Barb Carges
     
     
30-Apr. St. Mark 8:30 Rob Fagan
    Barbara Barrett
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Natalie Neumann
    Ariel Vinca
Date Time Lector
6-May St. Mary 5:00 Mary Harrington
     
7-May St. Mark 8:30 1st Communion Class
     
  St. Mary 10:30 1st Communion Class
     
13-May St. Mary 5:00 Sheri Girvin
     
14-May St. Mark 8:30 Barbara Barrett
    Rob Fagan
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Mark Bower
    Dorothy Covell
     
20-May St. Mary 5:00 Alexa Downey
     
21-May St. Mark 8:30 Tracee David
    Sharon Wright
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Penny Cole
    Laura Kingdollar
     
25-May St. Mary 8:00 Natalie Neumann
Ascension   Ariel Vinca
Thursday    
  St. Mark 11:30 Sharon Wright
     
  St. Mary 7:00 Barb Carges
     
27-May St. Mary 5:00 Bill Campbell
     
28-May St. Mark 8:30 David Maslyn
    Dorothy Morgan
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Douglas Briggs
    Madigan Neumann
Date Time Lector
3-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Mary Harrington
     
4-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Ed Szozda
    Donna Presutti
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Natalie Neumann
    Ariel Vinca
     
10-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Barb Carges
     
11-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Barbara Barrett
    Rob Fagan
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Loretta Sorochty
    Julia Scroope
     
17-Jun St. Mary 5:00 Sheri Girvin
     
18-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Sharon Wright
    Tracee David
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Mark Bower
    Douglas Briggs
24-Jun St.Mary 5:00 Bill Campbell
     
25-Jun St. Mark 8:30 Dorothy Morgan
    David Maslyn
     
  St. Mary 10:30 Laura Kingdollar
    Penny Cole
     
Where you'll find Jesus Christ on the Eastern end of Orleans County.